Austin Hartmann

6/15/2024 - Wilmot Raceway

6/15/2024 - Wilmot Raceway

Wilmot, WI

Classes

  • Non Wing Crate Sprints25 entries
    • Wisconsin wingLESS Sprints
  • Bandits26 entries
  • Street Stocks17 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged31 entries
    • IRA Interstate Racing Association

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Hartmann

Austin Hartmann

Plymouth, WI

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 10 1
Heat 3 1 2 -1
Qualifying 13.125 12 2
Hot Laps 13.545 13 1

410 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 5
2 1 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -1
3 8 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 5
4 9 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 5
5 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
6 14 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 8
7 16 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 9
8 2 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
9 4 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -5
10 11 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
11 18 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 7
12 20 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 8
13 17 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
14 15 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 1
15 21 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 6
16 24 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 8
17 23 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 6
18 12 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -6
19 DNF 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -16
20 DNF 7 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -13
21 DNF 10 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -11
22 DNF 13 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -9
23 DNF 19 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
24 DNF 22 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -2
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
2 2 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -
3 3 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
4 4 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -
5 6 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
6 5 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 2
8 10 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 2
9 7 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
10 11 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
11 8 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -3
12 13 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 1
13 12 29JR Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -1
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
2 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
3 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
4 4 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
5 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
4 Laps

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 1 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
3 4 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 3 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL -1
DNS 5 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
2 2 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
3 4 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 1
4 3 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI -1
5 5 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
6 6 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -
8 8 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -
9 10 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 1
10 9 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI -1
11 11 29JR Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 3 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
3 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 1 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -3
5 5 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
6 7 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
8 10 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 2
9 8 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
10 9 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 1
2 1 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -1
3 3 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 4 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
5 7 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 2
6 6 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 2
8 10 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 2
9 8 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -1
10 DNF 5 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 12.763
2 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.795
3 8 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 12.878
4 10 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.900
5 22 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.946
6 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.949
7 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.971
8 11 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 12.991
9 28 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.003
10 9 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.095
11 1 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.115
12 14 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.125
13 16 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.169
14 31 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.246
15 7 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 13.255
16 24 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.305
17 18 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.313
18 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.412
19 17 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 13.415
20 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.423
21 12 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 13.548
22 23 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 13.592
23 4 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.593
24 21 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 13.607
25 27 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 13.726
26 29 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.773
27 20 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 13.844
28 25 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.905
29 30 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.968
30 15 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 14.115
31 26 29JR Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 14.445

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.895
2 10 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 13.034
3 1 21 Will Gerrits Will Gerrits Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.184
4 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.199
5 9 29L Brayton Lynch Brayton Lynch Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.246
6 8 77 Geoff Dodge Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 13.289
7 11 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.296
8 31 96 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 13.322
9 5 9X Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 13.337
10 13 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.461
11 22 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 13.467
12 16 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.479
13 14 87A Austin Hartmann Austin Hartmann Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 13.545
14 25 99 Tyler Brabant Tyler Brabant Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 13.546
15 6 3N Jake Neuman Jake Neuman New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.596
16 18 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 13.693
17 19 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.810
18 12 10V Matt VanderVere Matt VanderVere Burlington, WI Burlington, WI 13.849
19 30 70 Chris Klemko Chris Klemko Bristol, WI Bristol, WI 13.966
20 28 79 Blake Nimee Blake Nimee Oswego, IL Oswego, IL 13.972
21 4 88 Christopher Flick Christopher Flick Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.175
22 17 13 CJ Malueg CJ Malueg Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 14.207
23 24 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 14.249
24 20 19CW Ion Stear Ion Stear Hebron, IL Hebron, IL 14.261
25 21 26R Preston Ruh Preston Ruh Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI 14.262
26 29 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 14.267
27 23 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 14.324
28 15 14AJ Ryan Zielski Ryan Zielski Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 14.509
29 27 16 Anthony Knierim Anthony Knierim Franksville, WI Franksville, WI 14.610
30 26 29JR Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 15.227
31 DNF 7 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.227

Season Stats

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 104

Latest Photos

Kristine Hartmann, Realtor
Shufflebotham Tree Service
Competition Specialists
Schmidt Landscaping LLC
Feldmanns Sales  Service
Holler n Hills
The Dispensary
Streinpreis Trucking
SwitchGear Brewing Co
AF Inc
Quasius Construction Services Company
Berryman Racing Shocks
KSI Supply
RC Custom Design
HRP Racing Products
Maxim Chassis
MyRacePass